การเตรียมเอกสารขอวีซ่าประเทศออสเตรเลีย

***การขอวีซ่านักเรียนถ้าเอกสารต่างๆ ที่ยื่นเป็นภาษาไทย ต้องนำไปแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษก่อนยื่นเข้าที่สถานทูตฯ

Student Visa
  1. กอรกแบบฟอร์มวีซ่านักเรียน-157A แบบฟอร์มมอบอำนาจ-956 และแบบฟอร์ม 54-Family composition
  2. เซ็นชื่อใบเอกสารมอบอำนาจให้รับหนังสือเดินทางแทน (Pass back – Authority letter)
  3. หนังสือเดินทางตัวจริงและสำเนา 1 ชุด (มีอายุอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน)
  4. รูปถ่ายขนาด 1.5×2 นิ้วพื้นหลังขาว จำนวน 2 รูป
  5. สำเนาบัตรประชาชนของผู้สมัคร พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ 1 ชุด
  6. สำเนาทะเบียนบ้านของผู้สมัคร พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ 1 ชุด
  7. ผลการเรียน(Transcript) ตัวจริง พร้อมสำเนา 1 ชุด
  8. กรณีที่จบการศึกษาแล้วมากว่า 1 ปี จะต้องมีจดหมายรับรองงานเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ตัวจริงพร้อมสำเนา
  9. สำหรับผู้สมัครชาย ต้องยื่นหลักฐานผ่านการเกณฑ์ทหาร หรือรด.
  10. Confirmation of Enrolment -Coe คือใบยืนยันการลงทะเบียนเรียน จะได้รับจากทางสถาบันหลังจากจ่ายค่าเล่าเรียนแล้ว
  11. จดหมายรับรองการเป็นผู้สนับสนุนทางการเงินจากผู้ปกครอง
  12. สำเนาบัตรประชาชนของผู้ปกครอง พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ 1 ชุด
  13. สำเนาทะเบียนบ้านของผู้ปกครอง พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ 1 ชุด
  14. สมุดบัญชีเงินฝากสะสมทรัพย์ตัวจริง พร้อมสำเนาย้อนหลัง 6 เดือน หรือเอกสารการเงินอื่นๆ เช่น สลากออมสิน กรณี เป็นบัญชีกระแสรายวันต้องยื่น Statement ตัวจริงและต้องระบุวงเงิน OD ไว้ด้วย
  15. จดหมายรับรองสถานะจากทางธนาคารเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ ระบุตัวเลขที่ชัดเจน เป็นสกุลเงิน AUD (เช่น AUD40, 000)
  16. หนังสือรับรองบริษัทหรือจดหมายรับรองงานที่เป็นภาษาอังกฤษของผู้สนับสนุน
  17. ค่าธรรมเนียมการขอวีซ่าเป็น แคชเชียร์เช็ค สั่งจ่าย “สถานทูตออสเตรเลีย กรุงเทพฯ” จำนวนเงิน _____ บาท และ จ่ายเงินสดให้กับศูนย์รับเรื่อง VFS จำนวน _____ บาท
  18. สำหรับค่าธรรมเนียมวีซ่านั้น ข้อมูลมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดเวลาท่านสามารถสอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้จากทางเจ้าหน้าที่วีซ่าของ Education For Life (Tel. : +66-2-720-1065-6)

    หมายเหตุ : (ถ้ามี) ประวัติการเดินทางไปประเทศออสเตรเลียหรือรายละเอียดวีซ่าออสเตรเลีย

    กรณีผู้สมัครอายุต่ำกว่า 18 ปี ต้องเตรียมเอกสารเพิ่มเติม ดังนี้

    1. สำเนาสูติบัตรของผู้สมัคร พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ
    2. สำเนาบัตรประชาชนหรือสำเนาหน้าหนังสือเดินทางของคุณพ่อและคุณแม่
    3. สำเนาทะเบียนบ้านของคุณพ่อและคุณแม่พร้อมแปลเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ
    4. หนังสือยินยอมให้เดินทางไปต่างประเทศ ออกโดยสำนักงานเขตหรือที่ว่าการอำเภอ ทั้งคุณพ่อและคุณแม่ต้องไปเซ็นชื่อต่อหน้าเจ้าหน้าที่
    5. คุณพ่อและคุณแม่ต้องเซ็นชื่อในแบบฟอร์ม 1229 – Consent to grant an Australia visa to a child under 18 years old
วีซ่าท่องเที่ยว
  1. กรอกแบบฟอร์มการขอวีซ่าท่องที่ยว 1419 แบบฟอร์มมอบอำนาจ 956
  2. เซ็นชื่อในใบมอบอำนาจ (Pass back – Authority letter)ให้รับหนังสือเดินทางแทน
  3. หนังสือเดินทางตัวจริงพร้อมสำเนา 1 ชุด (ต้องมีอายุอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน)
  4. รูปถ่ายขนาด 1.5×2 นิ้ว จำนวน 1 รูป (ไม่เกิน 6 เดือน)
  5. สำเนาบัตรประชาชนและทะเบียนบ้านของผู้สมัคร อย่างละ 1 ชุด
  6. สำเนาใบเปลี่ยนชื่อ-นามสกุล และสำเนาทะเบียนสมรส/ใบหย่า (ถ้ามี)
  7. จดหมายรับรองงานหรือหนังสือรับรองบริษัท และหนังสืออนุญาตให้ลางาน
  8. สมุดบัญชีสะสมทรัพย์ตัวจริงพร้อมสำเนาสมุดบัญชีย้อนหลัง 6 เดือน หรือเอกสารการเงินอื่นๆ เช่น บัญชีกระแสกรายวัน หรือสลากออกสินหรือสลากทวีสิ
  9. ค่าธรรมเนียมการขอวีซ่า ซื้อเป็นแคชเชียร์เช็คสั่งจ่าย “สถานทูตออสเตรเลีย กรุงเทพฯ” จำนวนเงิน _____ บาท และจ่ายเงินสดให้กับศูนย์รับเรื่อง VFS จำนวน _____ บาท
  10. สำหรับค่าธรรมเนียมวีซ่านั้น ข้อมูลมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงตลอดเวลาท่านสามารถสอบถามข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมได้จากทางเจ้าหน้าที่วีซ่าของ Education For Life (Tel. : +66-2-720-1065-6)

    เอกสารเพิ่มเติมอื่นๆ

    • กรณีผู้สมัครกำลังศึกษาอยู่ ต้องยื่นเอกสารการเรียนปัจจุบัน เช่น จม.รับรองสถานะ Transcript หรือบัตรนศ.
    • กรณีผู้สมัครอายุต่ำกว่า 18 ปี ต้องมีหนังสือยินยอมให้เดินทางไปตปท.ออกโดยสำนักงานเขตหรือที่ว่าการอำเภอ
      ที่มีลายเซ็นของคุณพ่อและคุณ แม่ พร้อมสำเนาบัตรประชาชนและทะเบียนบ้านของคุณพ่อคุณแม่
    • กรณีมีญาติในออสเตรเลียเป็นผู้สนับสนุนค่าใช้จ่ายต่างๆ จะต้องมีจม.เชิญ สำเนาหนังสือเดินทาง วีซ่าของญาติ
      เอกสารทางการเงิน และจะต้องใช้แบบฟอร์มวีซ่า 1418
    • ถ้าผู้สนับสนุนการเงินเป็นบุคคลอื่น ไม่ใช่ตัวผู้สมัคร
    • จม.รับรองของผู้สนับสนุน
      เอกสารแสดงความสัมพันธ์กับผู้สมัคร เช่น ทะเบียนบ้าน
      สำเนาบัตรประชาชนของผู้สนับสนุน
      จม.รับรองงานหรือหนังสือรรับรองบริษัทของผู้สนับสนุน

    • กรณีไปเยี่ยมบุตรหลานที่กำลังศึกษาที่ประเทศออสเตรเลีย ต้องเตรียมเอกสารเพิ่มเติม ดังนี้
    • สำเนาทะเบียนบ้านของบุตรที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่
      สำเนาหน้าหนังสือเดินทาง และวีซ่าของบุตร
      Coe: Confirmation of Enrolment ของบุตรที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ที่ออสเตรเลีย
      ที่อยู่พร้อมเบอร์โทรศัพท์ของบุตรที่ออสเตรเลีย
International Students in Thailand applying for a student visa to Australia

If you are a non-Thai and would like to apply for a student visa to Australia from Thailand, you must show the proof that

  • At the time of application, Thailand is your country of residence
  • (e.g. International students in Thailand, yourself or your parents are expatriate on an overseas posting to Thailand, or you have been living in Thailand on an extended period of time.) If you are unsure if you can apply for a student visa in Thailand, please contact our visa officer to discuss your case on 02-720-1065-6

We recommend you read through this fact sheet carefully. Most of your questions are listed below with detailed answers. You will have a better idea of what’s expected by the Department of Immigration and Citizenship of Australia in Thailand from a non-Thai applicant in term of documents preparation to support your application.

Overview

Australia has a unique system to assess student visa applications. Your country of passport and the course you are proposing to study determine what assessment level you are subject to and what documents to provide. There are 4 assessment levels (AL); AL 1 represents the lowest risk application and A4 represents the highest risk application. If your AL is 3 or 4, you have higher criterion to meet e.g. Minimum IELTS score, higher proof of funds, restriction of who can be your sponsor.

Please check with our visa officer for your appropriate Assessment Level.

Due to the complicated nature of the visa matter, we have addressed it in the form of frequently asked questions;

  • Criteria of visa assessment
  • EFL services & Visa processes
You can go directly into the section which is relevant to you

FAQ

What’s EFL’s visa success rate?

    We are proud of our impeccable 99% success rate. EFL staff have more than 12 years of experience in the Australian Education industry. We have helped more than 1000 Thai and non-Thai students to get a visa to pursue their education in Australia.
    For the 1% of students whose visa got refused, the decision didn’t come at their surprise. They have been informed by us in prior of the application lodgment the prospect of the outcome. For different reasons, they were either unable or refused to provide the required documents despite our strong recommendation and clear instruction of what’s to be included in the application.

Does EFL have special arrangement with the student visa section at the Australian Embassy?

    No, we don’t have any special arrangement with the assessment team, nor do we need to.
    The process of obtaining a student visa for Australia is very straightforward. If you failed to provide what’s listed on the checklist, you are likely to be refused. However, our visa team has extensive experience and can provide consultation on the requirements and what documents may be used in lieu of the requested documents in which an applicant is unable to provide.

I have travelled to Australia or many other countries before but never been asked to provide so many documents? Will my travel records put me in a favorable position for a student visa’s approval?

    No. Different host countries have different visa criteria in accordance with the purpose of visit. Student visa applications to Australia are assessed against the criteria derived from the immigration regulations at the time of your application. The requirements change from time to time to reflect the most recent legislation. In other words, an applicant is obliged by law (effective at the time of application) to submit all relevant documents to be eligible for a visa.
    By not submitting any of the listed documents, you are asking us to compromise our standard of practice which could affect our long standing creditability of professionalism to the student visa section. Most importantly, your visa will be delayed or even rejected.
    Your cooperation and effort to provide us the requested documents will be highly appreciated.

Do I need to go to the Australian Embassy?

    company, to be your point of contact. VFS staff will check your documents against the checklist accept the fees and forward it the Student Visa section. You will not have a direct contact with the assessment officers.

Will I be able to speak to the assessment officers?

    Yes but only at their discretion. They will contact you if they need to speak to you. You will not be able to contact them.

What if I am unable to provide a financial statement?

    You will not get a visa. To be granted a visa, you need to show that you are financially capable to support yourself for the entire duration of your proposed course. Your parents, family member and close relatives can be your sponsor.

Can my partner be my financial sponsor?

    Yes, you need to provide the certificate of marriage. If you and your partner live together in a de-facto relationship, you need to provide evidence of relationship.

Can my relatives be my financial sponsor?

    Yes, you need to provide a proof of relationship; how your sponsor is related to you and a letter of sponsorship from your relatives.

Does EFL charge a service fee to help me obtain a student visa?

    We do not charge a service fee.

What if I got rejected from Australia or other countries before, will this affect this new application?

    It depends on the grounds for your previous refusal. Most students get a refusal because of submitting an incomplete application. Unless the refusal was made based on your character ground (criminal records, cancelled visa or deported from the country due to unlawful conduct), you will not be pre-judged and the new application will be assessed on its merit.

How long can I wait to apply again if my visa was refused?

    There is no waiting time to place a new application. You can apply as many times as you want. Unless you have new evidence to provide, the decision will be the same.

หากท่านที่ต้องการข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม สามารถติดต่อขอคำปรึกษาได้ที่ EFL โทร 02-720-1065, 097-243-0020 หรือ LineID: EFLBKK


ตัวแทนของมหาวิทยาลัยอย่างเป็นทางการ บริการฟรีทุกขั้นตอน
Tel. 02-720-1065,
02-720-1066

สมัครเรียน สมัครหอพักของมหาวิทยาลัย จองตั๋วเครื่องบิน รถรับ-ส่งสนามบิน
รวมถึงเตรียมเอกสาร กรอกใบสมัคร On-line และทำการนัดหมายกับสถานฑูต อังกฤษ อเมริกา แคนาดา นิวซีแลนด์ ออสเตรเลีย ให้ฟรี


สมัครเรียนและรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม

Name:

Tel:

Email (required) :

ประเทศที่สนใจ:

มหาวิทยาลัยที่สนใจ:

captcha

เรียนต่อประเทศออสเตรเลีย